National emblem

High Court Of Chhattisgarh




Judicial Officers on Deputation
Sl.No.Name of Judicial OfficerPosted As
1 ONKAR PRASAD GUPTA JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, KORBA
2 SANTOSH SHARMA JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, SURAJPUR
3 RAJESH KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA LEGAL ADVISOR TO GOVERNOR, GOVERNOR'S SECRETARIAT, RAIPUR
4 RAMASHANKAR PRASAD JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, KANKER
5 RAJNISH SHRIVASTAVA PRINCIPAL SECRETARY, GOVT. OF CHHATTISGARH, LAW DEPARTMENT, RAIPUR
6 BALRAM PRASAD VERMA REGISTRAR GENERAL, HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
7 HEMANT SARAF PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIPUR
8 SMT. SUMAN EKKA PRESIDING OFFICER, STATE TRANSPORT APPELLATE TRIBUNAL, RAIPUR
9 K. VINOD KUJUR REGISTRAR (JUDICIAL), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
10 SURESH KUMAR SONI JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BALODA-BAZAR
11 SIRAJUDDIN QURESHI DIRECTOR, CHHATTISGARH STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
12 ALOK KUMAR (SR.) REGISTRAR (I.& E.) AND (VIG.), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
13 YOGESH PAREEK JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BALOD
14 SMT. KIRAN CHATURVEDI PRESIDING OFFICER, C.G. STATE WAKF TRIBUNAL, RAIPUR
15 JITENDRA KUMAR REGISTRAR (S & A), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
16 MOHD. RIZWAN KHAN CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, BILASPUR
17 SHYAM LAL NAWRATANA PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BILASPUR
18 MANSOOR AHMED JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, MANENDRAGARH
19 SMT. VINITA WARNER JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAJNANDGAON
20 SMT. GIRIJA DEVI MERAVI PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
21 SANJEEV KUMAR TAMAK SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC/ST (P.A.) ACT, DURG
22 KHILAWAN RAM RIGRI ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR (JUDL.), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
23 JAIDEEP GARG SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC/ST (P.A.) ACT, KORBA
24 THOMAS EKKA SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC/ST (P.A.) ACT, RAJNANDGAON
25 DEVENDRA NATH BHAGAT II ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIPUR
26 SANTOSH KUMAR TIWARI JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DANTEWARA
27 SHAILESH KUMAR KETARAP REGISTRAR, CHHATTISGARH ARBITRATION TRIBUNAL, RAIPUR
28 PRAFULL KUMAR SONWANI JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, MAHASAMUND
29 JAIDEEP VIJAY NIMONKAR CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, JAGDALPUR
30 MANVENDRA SINGH I ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIPUR
31 RAJBHAN SINGH SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC/ST (P.A.) ACT, BILASPUR
32 MOHAN PRASAD GUPTA ADDL. SECRETARY, GOVT. OF CG, LAW & LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS DEP., RAIPUR
33 OMPRAKASH SINGH CHAUHAN SECRETARY, HIGH COURT LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE, BILASPUR
34 LILADHAR SARTHI JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, KAWARDHA
35 RAJEEV KUMAR JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, JAGDALPUR
36 RISHI KUMAR BURMAN CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, RAIPUR
37 SURESH JOON JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, AMBIKAPUR
38 VINOD KUMAR DEWANGAN JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DHAMTARI
39 SMT. NEELIMA SINGH BAGHEL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BEMETARA
40 SMT. GEETA NEWARE JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, JASHPUR
41 PRABODH TOPPO JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIGARH
42 SRINARAYAN SINGH II ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
43 SMT. SHUBHRA PACHOURI JOINT SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION, RAIPUR
44 ALOK KUMAR (JR.) I ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
45 KU. RANJU RAUTRAI III ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
46 PANKAJ KUMAR SINHA SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC/ST (P.A.) ACT, RAIPUR
47 HARISH KUMAR AWASTHI ADDL. DIRECTOR, CHHATTISGARH STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
48 RAJENDRA KUMAR VERMA PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, JANJGIR-CHAMPA
49 ARVIND KUMAR DEPUTY REGISTRAR, NATIONAL GREEN TRIBUNAL (ON DEPUTATION), NEW DELHI
50 SMT. KIRTI LAKRA JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, MUNGELI
51 NIRANJAN LAL CHAUHAN II ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BILASPUR
52 ANAND RAM DHIDHI CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, DURG
53 VIVEK KUMAR TIWARI (Sr.) ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, JANJGIR-CHAMPA
54 PANKAJ SHARMA JUDGE, COMMERCIAL COURT (DISTRICT LEVEL), RAIPUR
55 MANOJ KUMAR SINGH THAKUR SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC/ST (P.A.) ACT, AMBIKAPUR
56 SMT. HEEMANSHU JAIN REGISTRAR, C.G. STATE CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL COMMISSION, RAIPUR
57 SHAHABUDDIN QURESHI ADDITIONAL SECRETARY, GOVT. OF CHHATTISGARH, LAW DEPARTMENT, RAIPUR
58 VIVEK KUMAR VERMA ADDL. REGISTRAR (D.E. & E.), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
59 VENSESLAS TOPPO REGISTRAR (COMPUTERIZATION), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
60 ADITYA JOSHI OFFICER-ON-SPECIAL DUTY, HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
61 SMT. URMILA GUPTA CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, AMBIKAPUR
62 ANAND PRAKASH DIXIT ADDL. DIRECTOR, CHHATTISGARH STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
63 ASHOK KUMAR LAL MEMBER SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
64 AWADH KISHORE ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR (ADMN.), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
65 KRISHN PAL SINGH BHADAURIYA DEPUTY SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH LOK AYOG, RAIPUR
66 VIRENDER OFFICER-ON-SPECIAL DUTY, HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
67 SMT. MONA CHAUHAN JOINT REG., CG STATE CONSUMER DISP. REDRESSAL COMMISSION, RAIPUR
68 MAHESH KUMAR RAJ SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, JASHPUR
69 AMIT JINDAL SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, AMBIKAPUR
70 HARISH CHANDRA MISHRA DEPUTY DIRECTOR, CHHATTISGARH STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
71 SMT. SWETA UPADHYAYA GAUR SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BALOD
72 GERJESH PRATAP SINGH SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BALODA-BAZAR
73 SMT. PRIYANKA AGRAWAL SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, JANJGIR-CHAMPA
74 HEMANT KUMAR RATRE SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, RAJNANDGAON
75 SUMIT KUMAR HARSYANA DEPUTY DIRECTOR, CHHATTISGARH STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
76 SHYAM KUMAR SAHU DEPUTY SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION, RAIPUR
77 GIRISH KUMAR MANDAVI DEPUTY SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
78 SMT. APURVA DANGI SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, DANTEWARA
79 BHASKAR MISHRA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KANKER
80 SMT. NIDHI SHARMA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BEMETARA
81 RAMESH KUMAR CHAUHAN SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, RAIPUR
82 LOKESH KUMAR SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BALRAMPUR-RGANJ
83 SMT. AMRITA DINESH MISHRA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BAIKUNTHPUR
84 SMT. KANCHAN LATA ACHALA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, MUNGELI
85 LOKESH PATLE ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER, C.G. STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
86 KU. KAMINI JAISWAL UNDER SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
87 KU. NAMRATA NORGE LAW OFFICER, CHHATTISGARH HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION, RAIPUR
88 PRASHANT KUMAR BHASKAR DEPUTY SECRETARY, GOVT. OF CG, LAW & LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS DEPT, RAIPUR
89 SMT. ANKITA MUDALIAR SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, RAIGARH
90 KU. GAYATRI SAI SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KONDAGAON
91 KU. ANKITA KASHYAP SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, JAGDALPUR
92 DAMODAR PRASAD CHANDRA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, MAHASAMUND
93 AASHISH DAHARIYA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, DURG
94 KU. DOLLY DHRUW SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, SURAJPUR
95 RAKESH SINGH SORI SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
96 RAHUL KUMAR SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KAWARDHA
97 SMT. SHRADHA SINGH SHRIVASTAVA DEPUTY SECRETARY, GOVT. OF CHHATTISGARH, LAW DEPARTMENT, RAIPUR
98 KRANTI KUMAR SINGH SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, DHAMTARI
99 KU. DIMPLE SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KORBA