National emblem

High Court Of Chhattisgarh




Judicial Officers in RAIPUR
Sl.No.Name of Judicial OfficerPosted As
1 ABDUL ZAHID QURESHI DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, RAIPUR
2 SMT. MAMTA PATEL SPECIAL JUDGE OF SPECIAL COURT FOR TRIAL OF C.B.I. CASES, RAIPUR
3 LAVAKESH PRATAP SINGH BAGHEL ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, I FTSC (POCSO), RAIPUR
4 KU. MOHANI KANWAR ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE (F.T.C.), RAIPUR
5 SMT. NIDHI SHARMA TIWARI I ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, RAIPUR
6 VIJAY KUMAR MINJ II ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, RAIPUR
7 DILESH KUMAR YADAV III ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, RAIPUR
8 AJAY SINGH RAJPUT IV ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, RAIPUR
9 SMT. VANDANA DEEPAK DEWANGAN VII ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, RAIPUR
10 MADHUSUDAN CHANDRAKAR VIII ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, RAIPUR
11 AGAM KUMAR KASHYAP IX ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, RAIPUR
12 ATUL KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA X ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, RAIPUR
13 LEELADHARSAI YADAW XII ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, RAIPUR
14 SMT. VIBHA PANDEY XIV ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, RAIPUR
15 RAKESH KUMAR SOM ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, II FTSC (POCSO), RAIPUR
16 DIGVIJAY SINGH I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I & C.J.M. AND JUDGE, VIRTUAL COURT, RAIPUR
17 SMT. SWETA UPADHYAYA GAUR III CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I & ADDL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, RAIPUR
18 BHUPESH KUMAR BASANT II CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, RAIPUR
19 SAMEER KUJUR IV CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, RAIPUR
20 GERJESH PRATAP SINGH V CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I AND SPECIAL RAILWAY MAGISTRATE, RAIPUR
21 SMT. APURVA DANGI VI CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, RAIPUR
22 KU. SAKSHEE DIXIT VIII CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, RAIPUR
23 DHEERENDRA PRATAP SINGH DANGI I ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, RAIPUR
24 SMT. NEHA YATI MISHRA II ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, RAIPUR
25 SMT. NIDHI SHARMA III ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, RAIPUR
26 RADHESHYAM DHRUW V ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, RAIPUR
27 MOHIT SINGH VI ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, RAIPUR
28 ANUP TIGGA I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
29 ALOK KUMAR AGRAWAL II CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
30 KU. AFREEN BANO III CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
31 KU. UNNATI MAHISWAR IV CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
32 KU. DHARINI RANA V CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
33 KU. KRITI KUJUR VI CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
34 KU. RANJU VAISHNAV VII CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
35 ARUN NORGE VIII CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
36 KU. GAYATRI SAI IX CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
37 KU. SAKSHI DHRUW XII CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
38 KU. BHARTI KULDEEP XV CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
39 VAIBHAV GHRITLAHRE XVI CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
40 KU. NITI XVIII CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
41 SMT. SWARNLATA OM YADAV XVII CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
42 KU. MEENU NAND I ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
43 KU. SOUMYA RAI X ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
44 KU. AKANSHA KHALKHO XI ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
45 KU. PREETI JHA XII ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
46 KU. ANKITA YADU XIII ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
47 KU. SWARNA DEHARE II ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
48 KU. KAMYA IYER III ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
49 KU. SARIKA NANDE IV ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
50 KU. TANNYA BRAHME V ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
51 SMT. DEEPTI LAKRA VII ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
52 SMT. NEEHARIKA TIWARI VIII ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
53 HARSHWARDHAN JAISWAL IX ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAIPUR
54 YASHWANT WASNIKAR ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, FTSC (RAPE & POCSO), GARIABAND
55 SMT. TAJESHWARI DEVI DEWANGAN ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, GARIABAND
56 SMT. CHHAYA SINGH I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I & CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, GARIABAND
57 PRASHANT KUMAR DEWANGAN CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, GARIABAND
58 SACHIN PAUL TOPPO CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, RAJIM
59 ALOK PANDEY CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, TILDA
60 KU. KIRAN PANNA CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DEOBHOG