National emblem

High Court Of Chhattisgarh




All Judicial Officers in DURG
Sl.No.Name of Judicial OfficerPosted As
1 SANJAY KUMAR JAISWAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, DURG
2 NARENDRA SINGH CHAWLA PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
3 MOHD. RIZWAN KHAN II ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
4 SHAILESH KUMAR TIWARI SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, DURG
5 SANJEEV KUMAR TAMAK I ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, DURG
6 VINOD KUMAR DEWANGAN ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, III FTSC (POCSO), DURG
7 ANAND RAM DHIDHI CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, DURG
8 SMT. SANGEETA NAVEEN TIWARI ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, IV FTSC (POCSO), DURG
9 SMT. SHRADDHA SHUKLA SHARMA III ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
10 RAKESH KUMAR VERMA II ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, DURG
11 BHANU PRATAP SINGH TYAGI VIII ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, DURG
12 ANAND PRAKASH WARIYAL VII ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, DURG
13 VIVEK KUMAR VERMA IV ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, DURG
14 SATISH KUMAR JAISWAL III ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, DURG
15 SMT. SARITA DAS ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, I FTSC (POCSO), DURG
16 ADITYA JOSHI VI ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, DURG
17 GANESH RAM PATEL ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE (F.T.C.), DURG
18 SANTOSH THAKUR I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I & CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, DURG
19 TAJUDDIN ASIF II CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, DURG
20 UMESH KUMAR UPADHYAY IV CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, DURG
21 JANARDAN KHARE I ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, DURG
22 PANKAJ DIXIT CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, BHILAI-3
23 SMT. SAROJANI JANARDAN KHARE II ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, DURG
24 VIJENDRA SONWANI CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, PATAN
25 KU. PRATIBHA MARKAM III CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, DURG
26 DILLI SINGH BAGHEL V CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, DURG
27 KU. AMITA JAISWAL CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BHILAI-3
28 SATYANAND PRASAD III CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
29 SMT. AMRITA DINESH MISHRA II CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
30 KU. DEEPA SUCHITA TIRKEY VI CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
31 PUNEET RAM GURUPANCH XIV CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
32 SMT. SHIVANI SINGH XI CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
33 KU. NAMRATA NORGE IV ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
34 SMT. SHEELU KESARY V CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
35 SMT. SAVITA SINGH THAKUR X CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
36 KU. ANKITA MADANLAL GUPTA VIII CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
37 KU. PAYAL TOPNO XVI CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
38 AASHISH DAHARIYA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, DURG
39 SMT. SONI TIWARI IX CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
40 KU. ANKITA TIGGA XV CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
41 SMT. KEWARA RAJPUT I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
42 KU. SUBHANGI JAIN IV CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
43 KU. SURABHI DHANGAD I ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
44 NILESH KUMAR BAGHEL VII CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG