National emblem

High Court Of Chhattisgarh




Judicial Officers in DURG
Sl.No.Name of Judicial OfficerPosted As
1 RAJESH KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, DURG
2 SMT. MADHU TIWARI ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE (F.T.C.), DURG
3 DEEPAK KUMAR DESHLHRE LABOUR JUDGE, LABOUR COURT, DURG
4 AJIT KUMAR RAJBHANU I ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, DURG
5 RAMJIVAN DEWANGAN II ADJ (CEASED TO FUNCTION AS OFFICIATING DJ), DURG
6 DR. MAMTA BHOJWANI ADDL. DIST. & SESSIONS JUDGE, II FAST TRACK SPECIAL COURT, DURG
7 KU. SMITA RATNAWAT ADDL. DIST. & SESSIONS JUDGE, III FAST TRACK SPECIAL COURT, DURG
8 SMT. GARIMA SHARMA IV ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, DURG
9 AVINASH KUMAR TRIPATHI ADDL. DIST. & SESSIONS JUDGE, IV FAST TRACK SPECIAL COURTS, DURG
10 VIJAY KUMAR SAHU VI ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, DURG
11 MADHUSUDAN CHANDRAKAR VII ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, DURG
12 DEEPAK KUMAR GUPTA VIII ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, DURG
13 SMT. SHUBHRA PACHOURI ADDL. DIST. & SESSIONS JUDGE I FAST TRACK SPECIAL COURT, DURG
14 MOHAN SINGH KORRAM I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I & CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, DURG
15 SMT. YASHODA NAG I ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I & ACJM, DURG
16 HARENDRA SINGH NAG II CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, DURG
17 DHEERENDRA PRATAP SINGH DANGI III CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, DURG
18 DIAMOND KUMAR GILHARE IV CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, DURG
19 SMT. ARCHANA BHASKAR V CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, DURG
20 SMT. DEEPTI BARWA I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
21 ANUP TIGGA II CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
22 SMT. SWARNLATA OM YADAV III CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
23 SMT. APURVA DANGI IV CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
24 KU. MAYURA GUPTA V CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
25 SMT. ANKITA MUDALIAR VI CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
26 SMT. PRATEEKSHA SHARMA VII CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
27 SACHIN PAUL TOPPO VIII CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
28 LOKESH PATLE IX CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
29 KU. PRERNA AHIRE X CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
30 PRASHANT KUMAR DEWANGAN XI CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
31 VIVEK KERKETTA XIII CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
32 RAJAT KUMAR NIRALA XIV CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
33 KU. AKANKSHA SAXENA XV CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
34 KU. RUCHI MISHRA XVI CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
35 SHANKAR KASHYAP IV ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
36 KU. ANKITA KASHYAP V ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, DURG
37 SMT. MANISHA THAKUR CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, PATAN
38 Ms. SHUBHDA GOYAL CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, BHILAI-3
39 KU. RUCHITA AGRAWAL CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BHILAI-3