National emblem

High Court Of Chhattisgarh




Judicial Officers in BILASPUR
Sl.No.Name of Judicial OfficerPosted As
1 SMT. SUSHMA SAWANT DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
2 SMT. USHA GENDLE ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, II FTSC (POCSO), BILASPUR
3 SANJEEV KUMAR TAMAK I ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
4 SHAILESH ACHYUT PATWARDHAN II ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
5 SUMIT KAPOOR III ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
6 GANESH RAM PATEL IV ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
7 KU. SMITA RATNAWAT V ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
8 PANKAJ KUMAR JAIN VI ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
9 SHAILENDRA CHAUHAN VII ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
10 PRASHANT KUMAR SHIVHARE VIII ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
11 VIVEK KUMAR TIWARI (Jr.) ADDL. DIST. & SESSIONS JUDGE, I F.T.S.C. (POCSO), BILASPUR
12 DAMARUDHAR CHOUHAN I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I & CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, BILASPUR
13 SMT. PRIYANKA AGRAWAL II CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, BILASPUR
14 SMT. GANGA PATEL III CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, BILASPUR
15 SARV VIJAY AGRAWAL V CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I & SPECIAL RAILWAY MAGISTRATE, BILASPUR
16 KU. SATPREET KOUR CHHABRA I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
17 DWIJENDRA NATH THAKUR II CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
18 ABHINAV DAHARIYA III CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
19 KU. SHWETA PATEL IV CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
20 SMT. HARSHI AGGARWAL V CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
21 PRATEEK TEMBHURKAR VI CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
22 KU. AKANSHA RATHORE VII CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
23 KU. LEENAM BANSODE VIII CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
24 AVINASH TOPPO IX CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
25 KRANTI KUMAR SINGH X CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
26 VINAY KUMAR PRADHAN ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, PENDRA ROAD
27 ASLAM KHAN CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, PENDRA ROAD
28 SHYAM KUMAR SAHU CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, BILHA
29 RAVI KUMAR KASHYAP ADDL. JUDGE TO I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR AT BILHA, BILHA
30 DILLI SINGH BAGHEL I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, KOTA
31 AASHISH DAHARIYA II CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, KOTA
32 ANAND KUMAR SINGH CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, MARWAHI
33 ANIL KUMAR CHAUHAN CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, TAKHATPUR
34 SMT. RAVINDER KAUR OFFICIATING CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, GAUR.-PEND.-MARWAHI