CHHATTISGARH HIGH COURT LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE, BILASPUR
 
About the Committee
Chairman of the Committee
High Court Legal Service Committee & Lawyers
Criteria for availing legal aid services
Steps to obtain legal aid
Submission of application for legal aid
Disposal of application
Programmes, Schemes and Services
Mode of Legal Services
Legal aid services not provided in certain cases
RTI
Progress Report
Application Form
Contact Address
Important Links
Supreme Court Legal Services Committee
Supreme Court of India
High Court of Chhattisgarh
Indian Courts Portal
NALSA
CGSLSA

PERIOD OF SECRETARY OF COMMITTEE

 

Sr No. Name of Secretary Period
1 Shri A.K. Panda (H.J.S.)
Additional Registrar Judicial-cum-Secretary

05.01.2004 to 30.09.2006
2 Shri A. L. Joshi (H.J.S.)
Additional Registrar Judicial-cum-Secretary
Full Time Secretary

01.10.2006 to 27.11.2007
28.11.2007 to 05.05.2010
3 Shri G.K.Mishra (H.J.S.)
Full Time Secretary

05.05.2010 to 13.04.2012
4 Shri N.D. Ekka (H.J.S.)
Full Time Secretary

13.04.2012 to 30.06.2012
5 Shri N.D. Tigala (H.J.S.)
Additional Registrar Judicial-cum-Secretary

03.07.2012 to 12.10.2013
6 Shri Rajesh Shrivastava (H.J.S.)
Additional Registrar Judicial-cum-Secretary

15.10.2013 to 21.05.2014
7 Sushri Sanghratna Bhatpahari (H.J.S.)
Additional Registrar Judicial-cum-Secretary

22.05.2014 to 05.12.2014
8 Shri Ramashankar Prasad (H.J.S.)
Additional Registrar Judicial-cum-Secretary
Registrar Judicial-cum-Secretary

16.12.2014 to 01.07.2015
02.07.2015 to 30.04.2017
9 Shri Sakti Singh Rajput (H.J.S.)
Additional Registrar Judicial-cum-Secretary

21.07.2015 to 30.04.2017
10 Shri Jaideep Garg (H.J.S.)
Additional Registrar Judicial-cum-Secretary
Full Time Secretary

30.08.2016 to 30.04.2017
01.05.2017 to 03.12.2017
11 Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Tyagi (H.J.S.)
Full Time Secretary

04.12.2017 to continue

Setup Of Committee

 

Sr No. Name of the Post Classifcation Pay Scale No. of Post Fill up Vacant
1 Secretary (Who shall be a member of Chhattisgarh Higher Judicial Service) Class -I Self Pay Scale 01 01 -
2 Stenographer Class -II 28700-91300 (L-7) 01 01 -
3 Accountant(Trained) Class -III 25300-80500 (L-6) 01 01 -
4 Assistant Grade -II Class -III 25300-80500 (L-6) 01 01 -
5 Assistant Grade -III Class -III 19500-62000 (L-4) 06 - 06
6 Peon Class -IV 15600-49400 (L-1) 04 03 01
7 Process Server Class -IV 15600-49400 (L-1) 05 04 01
8 Translator Class -III 35400-1124400 (L-8) 03 - 03
9 Computer Operator Class -III 22400-71200 (L-5) 01 - 01

Retainer Lawyers

 

S.No. Name of Advocate Duration Month/s
01 Ms. Shipra Vishwas (Advocate) 01.03.2016 - 30.07.2016 06
02 Mr. Ajay Mishra (Advocate) 01.03.2016 - 30.07.2016 06
03 Mrs. Chandra K. Navrang (Advocate) 01.08.2016 - 31.12.2016 05
04 Mr. Brajendra Singh (Advocate) 01.08.2016 - 31.12.2016 05
05 Ms. Sofia Khan (Advocate) 01.01.2017 - 31.05.2017 05
06 Mr. Shailendra Sharma (Advocate) 01.01.2017 - 31.05.2017 05
07 Mr. Varun Kumar Chakrawarti (Advocate) 01.06.2017 - 30.10.2017 05
08 Mrs. Sarina Khan (Advocate) 01.06.2017 - 30.10.2017 05
09 Mrs. Smrati Shrivastav (Advocate) 01.11.2017 - 30.03.2018 05
10 Mr. G.V.K. Rao (Advocate) 01.11.2017 - 30.02.2018
&
01.02.2019 - 28.02.2019
04

01
11 Mr. Kalyanji Kalamkar (Advocate) 01.04.2018 - 30.08.2018 05
12 Mrs. Iturani Mukharji (Advocate) 01.03.2018 - 30.06.2018 04
13 Mr. Sukhdev Prasad Sahu (Advocate) 01.09.2018 - 31.01.2019 05
14 Mrs. Lakshmi Tonde (Advocate) 01.07.2018 - 31.10.2018 04
15 Mr. Shashi Kumar Kushwaha (Advocate) 01.11.2018 - 28.02.2019 04

Legal Service Advocates, Chhattisgarh High Court Legal Service Committee, Bilaspur