HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH: BILASPUR



ORDER




No. ___373_________/Confdl./2015 Bilaspur, dated the 19th June, 2015

II-2-3/2002 (Pt. III)



The following District Judges (Entry Level) as specified in Column No. (2) of the table below are hereby appointed to the category of District Judge (Selection Grade) of Rs. 18750-400-19150-450-21850-500-22850 (Revised Rs. 57700-1230-58930-1380-67210-1540-70290) from the date mentioned in Column No. (3) of the table below:-

TABLE


S.No.

Name of Judicial Officer with present designation

Date of appointment to the category of District Judge (Selection Grade)

(1)

(2)

(3)

1.

Shri Veer Singh Salam, President, District Consumer Disputes Redressal Forum, Ambikapur


17.06.2015

2.

Shri Jagdamba Rai, Special Judge under SC & ST (P.A.) Act, Bilaspur


17.06.2015

3.

Shri Arvind Kumar Verma, Additional Director Chhattisgarh State Judicial Academy, Bilaspur


17.06.2015

4.

Shri Onkar Prasad Gupta, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ramanujganj


17.06.2015

5.

Shri Santosh Sharma, Special Judge under SC & ST (P.A.) Act, Ambikapur


17.06.2015

6.

Shri Rajesh Kumar Shrivastava, Special Judge under SC & ST (P.A.) Act, Durg



17.06.2015

7.

Smt. Sushma Sawant, Additional Secretary, Government of Chhattisgarh, Law & Legislative Affairs Department, Raipur


17.06.2015

8.

Shri Sudhir Kumar, Special Judge under SC & ST (P.A.) Act, Korba


17.06.2015

9.

Shri Ramashankar, Additional Registrar (Judicial), High Court of Chhattisgarh, Bilaspur


17.06.2015

10.

Shri Rajnish Shrivastava, Member Secretary, Chhattisgarh State Legal Services Authority, Bilaspur


17.06.2015

11.

Shri Balram Prasad Verma, I Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sakti


17.06.2015

12.

Shri Vijay Kumar Ekka, Presiding Officer, Wakf Tribunal, Raipur

17.06.2015

13.

Shri Anand Kumar Singhal, Additional Secretary, Government of Chhattisgarh, Law & Legislative Affairs Department, Raipur

17.06.2015

14.

Shri Hemant Saraf, Special Judge under SC & ST (P.A.) Act, Rajnandgaon


17.06.2015

15.

Shri Rakesh Bihari Ghore, Central Project Coordinator, E-Courts Mission Mode Project, High Court of Chhattisgarh, Bilaspur

17.06.2015

16.

Shri Ashok Kumar Lunia, I Additional District & Sessions Judge, Surajpur


17.06.2015

17.

Smt. Kanta Martin, Registrar, Chhattisgarh Arbitration Tribunal, Raipur

17.06.2015

18.

Shri Bhishma Prasad Pandey, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Gariaband


17.06.2015

19.

Shri Rajendra Pradhan, I Additional District & Sessions Judge, Bilaspur


17.06.2015

20.

Shri Gokaran Singh Kunjam, II Additional District & Sessions Judge, Manendragarh


17.06.2015

21.

Smt. Suman Ekka, Additional District & Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Raipur


17.06.2015

22.

Shri K. Vinod Kujur, Judge, Family Court, Kawardha

17.06.2015





BY ORDER OF THE HIGH COURT


SD/-
(ARVIND SINGH CHANDEL)
REGISTRAR GENERAL