HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH
THE JUVENILE JUSTICE SYSTEM : CHHATTISGARH


CHILD WELFARE COMMITTEES : CHHATTISGARH

S. No. Child Welfare Committees Name Of Chairperson Contact No. e-mail
1. BALOD Shri Sanat Sonbarsha 9893118663 cwcbalod@gmail.com
2. BALODA-BAZAR Shri Devendra Kumar Sahu 9669331241
3. BALRAMPUR Smt. Pushpanchala Choudhary 07831273088
4. BASTAR Smt. Shanti Tiwari 7782227114
5. BEMETARA Vacant 078242252334
6. BIJAPUR Vacant 07853220346
7. BILASPUR Smt. Mina Bakhshi 9229263330
8. DANTEWADA Smt. Babita Pandey 9685907379
9. DHAMTARI Smt. Mamta Ransingh 8305140333
10. DURG Smt.Pushpa Patel 9926194031 cwcdurg@gmail.com
11. GARIYABAND Vacant 07706241283
12. JANJGIR-CHAMPA Shri Duje Ram Jyoti 9425538750 njksspmg@gmail.com
13. JASHPUR Smt. Hema Sharma 9425374600
14. KANKER Shri Gajanand Jain 7697627373
15. KAWARDHA Smt. Sabnam Begum 9893605026
16. KONDAGAON Shri Lakhan Lal Patel 07786243667
17. KORBA Shri Sanjay Das Manikpuri 7024310373 mahantavijeet@gmail.com
18. KORIYA Shri Mukesh Kumar Tyagi 9425583269 cwcicpskoria@gmail.com
19. MAHASAMUND Shri Netram Dadsena 9425208307 ravipathindia@gmail.com
20. MUNGELI Vacant DCPO 7000296589
21. NARAYANPUR Shri Koushik Pandey 07781252843
22. RAIGARH Smt. Divya Tiwari 9753997070 cwcraigarh@gmail.com
23. RAIPUR Shri Rajendra Prasad Nirala 9826516261
24. RAJNANDGAON Smt. Sarita Sinha Shri K.P. Waldey 9827947373 cwcrjno@gmail.com
25. SUKMA Shri Aditya Pandey 07864284554
26. SURAJPUR Shri Ramsewak Singh 9826133654
27. SURGUJA Smt. Geeta Shrivastava 9926171828 srjacwc@gmail.com